Delivery £39 Flat fee 30 Day Money Back Guarantee Piston Operated 5 Years Warranty Ring For Expert Advice 01928583469 Gas piston technology
Gift
Sales Hotline: 01928 583 469 - Buy Now And Save 30% off the RRP!

Website privacy policy

So comfortable you will sleep like a baby

Overview

This privacy policy sets out how Wall Bed King uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website. Wall Bed King is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Wall Bed King may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01.01.2012.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to contact@wallbedking.co.uk

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Cheapest in the UK

Reclaim the space, from £269, the revolution is now!

Deal Alerts

Click to subscribe, Email Deal Alerts, New Wall Bed King Deals, Exclusive To Subscribers
First Name *
Last Name *
Email *

Follow Us

Twitter button Facebook button Google+ button Pinterest button

Security

Web Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Bookmark

Save this page for later

Links

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Personal Information

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

Cookies

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

Sitemap - Packages - Delivery - Privacy - FAQ - Reviews - Terms and Conditions
Payment Methods
You can contact us on our email address: contact(at)wallbedking.co.uk

Wall Bed King wall bed company is part of IZN Limited registered in England and Wales. © 2017

Unit 46, Burnt Mill, Harlow, CM20 2HU. Company Registration Number 08141005.
Tel: (44) 1928 583 469.